Here is a preview of this week's events for Sun Valley HS/Northley MS, September 11 - September 17
MONDAY
September 11, 2017
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Sun Valley HS Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Chichester High School @ Chichester High School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ SV Varsity Soccer/Lax Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ SV JV Soccer Field | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Sun Valley HS Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Chichester High School @ Chichester High School |
TUESDAY
September 12, 2017
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity @ Kennett High School @ Hartefeld Golf Club (Rescheduled from 09-21-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Sun Valley High School Gymnasium | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Sun Valley Field Hockey Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Sun Valley HS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 08-29-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Rose Tree Park (Rescheduled from 09-13-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 314 (Soccer/Lacrosse) | ||
4:30 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Rose Tree Park (Rescheduled from 09-13-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Sun Valley Field Hockey Field | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Sun Valley High School Gymnasium |
WEDNESDAY
September 13, 2017
6:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
7:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) |
THURSDAY
September 14, 2017
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ SV Varsity Soccer/Lax Field | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ SV JV Soccer Field | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 |
FRIDAY
September 15, 2017
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Sun Valley HS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ SV Varsity Soccer/Lax Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ SV JV Soccer Field | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Sun Valley HS Tennis Courts | ||
5:15 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Sun Valley Athletic Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Boys and girls Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ TBD |
SATURDAY
September 16, 2017
9:00 AM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Bulldog Invitational @ Rose Tree Park | ||
9:00 AM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Bulldog Invitational @ Rose Tree Park | ||
11:00 AM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Academy Park High School @ TBD | ||
12:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Academy Park High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-16-17) |